• 全国毛泽东纪念馆巡礼 2019-03-21
  • 传说中的自由飞“翔” 当厕所被狂风吹上天 2019-03-21
  • 狼若真的来了,真相又会怎样?(痴山原创) 2019-03-20
  • 中美贸易战是一场没有硝烟的角力。中国若不应战,美国会变本加厉,其在中国的头上拉屎。依我看,中美贸易战其实是美国对全世界设的一个局,以世界贸易战争引发世界大战,这 2019-03-19
  • 空调还装墙壁上?聪明人都是往这里装,好看又省地 ——凤凰网房产 2019-03-19
  • 天津市河东区社区文化艺术节开幕 2019-03-17
  • 第十八届中共中央组织结构图 2019-03-08
  • “一带一路”建设与网络媒体责任论坛 2019-03-08
  • 共产主义社会,马克思主义对未来的科学预测。对于共产党人来说,是自己的信仰,对于相信这种科学预测者来说,是一种价值追求。至于未来的共产主义实行什么样的分配方式,马 2019-02-17
  • 中国斯诺克公开赛直播:条款

    Hong Kong Domain Name Registration Company Limited Privacy Policy Statement

    Our Privacy Policy

    It is the policy of Hong Kong Domain Name Registration Company Limited to meet all the requirements of the “Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance” and endeavour to ensure our compliance with the European Union 2016/679 General Data Protection Regulation. We put in place appropriate systems and ensure compliance by our staff with the standards of security and confidentiality prescribed by law.

    This Statement explains our privacy practice.

    Collection of Personal Information

    We will occasionally collect personal information of domain name holders directly or from our service partners for specific purposes. Such purposes may include maintaining of our register database with accurate and correct details, or for the processing of complaints, domain name dispute, enquiries, feedback or the processing of membership for Hong Kong Internet Registration Corporation Limited, the .hk domain name registry.

    We may also collect personal data for job application, request support or assistance (e.g. email address, phone number, name etc).

    Information like your race, political opinion, ethnic origin or religious beliefs, health or sex life information will not be collected.

    In addition to the specific purposes, where personal information is provided by you, we may occasionally use such information to send you eNewsletters, promotional and new service updates and invitations to events hosted, sponsored or promoted by www.k7937.comIRC, if you agree. You may choose to opt-out from receiving such materials as well as to select your preference with regard to the receipt of such materials.

    We shall make a record of your visits to our website. The record will show the domain name server address part of your email address, IP address, and details of the pages visited. We only collect aggregate information about the number and types of visitors with reference to their domain name server address. This information is used for preparing general statistics on the usage of our websites, and prevention and detection of crime.

    Some of the information will be gathered through the use of “cookies”. Cookies are small bits of information that are automatically stored on a web browser that can be retrieved by the sites visited. You may be requested to enable these cookies setting on your browser. Our use of this technology does not mean that we automatically know any information about you. Your acceptance of our cookie in no way gives us access to your computer.

    Security

    We will use secured encryption systems as appropriate when collecting personal information over the Internet.

    Any personal information we receive from you will not be disclosed by us to any unauthorised third party outside Hong Kong Domain Name Registration Company Limited except as provided herein or with your prior consent. Personal information, whether stored in electronic form or in hard-copy form will only be accessible by our authorised employees or our authorised agents e.g. auditors, contractors, advisers etc. Employees of our company or our authorised agents designated to handle personal data will be made familarised with this Privacy Policy Statement and told how to fulfill our obligations.

    Hyperlinks

    This Privacy Statement only applies to Hong Kong Domain Name Registration Company Limited. We shall not be responsible for the privacy and security practices or the content of the websites we linked in this site.

    Disclosure and Sharing of Personal Information

    Personal information held by us will be kept confidentially, save in compliance with the stated purpose of our business, which may include the making public of certain information about our registrants, or to other duly appointed registrars, or we believe in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to identify a person violating the law. In addition we may provide such information to:
    i) any personnel, agent, adviser, auditor, contractor or service provider who provides services or advice to us in connection with our operations;
    ii) any person under a duty of confidentiality to us;
    iii) any person to whom we are required to make disclosure under any law applicable in or outside of Hong Kong.

    You should note that as we have no control over the acts of any third party, the Privacy Policy Statement ceases to apply to any information that has been disclosed to a third party in accordance with this policy. We endeavour to deal only with responsible third parties but assume no responsibility for the privacy protection provided by such third parties.

    Data Retention

    Personal information you provide to us will be retained for such period as may be necessary for the carrying out of the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy Statement or as otherwise specified at the time of collection.

    Personal Information Access, Correction and Erasure

    You have the right to request access to and correction of information in case errors may be found in our records about you held by us. You may have the right to request any of your personal data be erased under the GDPR. If you wish to exercise this right, please submit your enquiry or request to our Data Protection Officer by e-mail to [email protected] or write to:

    Data Protection Officer
    Hong Kong Domain Name Registration Company Limited
    Unit 501, Level 5, Core C, Cyberport 3,
    100 Cyberport Road
    Hong Kong.

    Amendment of Policy

    We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. We will post the latest version of the Privacy Policy on our website. Please visit our website periodically. For material change of the the policy, we will email customers or by posting a note on our website for notification.

    Updated on 24 May 2018

  • 全国毛泽东纪念馆巡礼 2019-03-21
  • 传说中的自由飞“翔” 当厕所被狂风吹上天 2019-03-21
  • 狼若真的来了,真相又会怎样?(痴山原创) 2019-03-20
  • 中美贸易战是一场没有硝烟的角力。中国若不应战,美国会变本加厉,其在中国的头上拉屎。依我看,中美贸易战其实是美国对全世界设的一个局,以世界贸易战争引发世界大战,这 2019-03-19
  • 空调还装墙壁上?聪明人都是往这里装,好看又省地 ——凤凰网房产 2019-03-19
  • 天津市河东区社区文化艺术节开幕 2019-03-17
  • 第十八届中共中央组织结构图 2019-03-08
  • “一带一路”建设与网络媒体责任论坛 2019-03-08
  • 共产主义社会,马克思主义对未来的科学预测。对于共产党人来说,是自己的信仰,对于相信这种科学预测者来说,是一种价值追求。至于未来的共产主义实行什么样的分配方式,马 2019-02-17